Children's Scrutiny Committee - Tuesday, 9th June 2020 at 10:30am - Devon County Council Webcasting

Children's Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 9th June 2020 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Meeting Procedures - Briefing and Etiquette
Share this agenda point
  1. Wendy Simpson
2 Apologies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Wendy Simpson
4 Items Requiring Urgent Attention
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
5 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
6 OFSTED Implementation Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Vivienne Lines
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Vivienne Lines
  4. Jo Olsson
  5. Cllr Richard Hosking
  6. Vivienne Lines
  7. Rachel Gillot
  8. Kate Stephens
  9. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  10. Jo Olsson
  11. Cllr Frank Biederman
  12. Jo Olsson
  13. Cllr James McInnes
  14. Cllr Frank Biederman
  15. Cllr Frank Biederman
  16. Jo Olsson
  17. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  18. Rachel Gillott
  19. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  20. Kate Stephens
  21. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  22. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  23. Cllr Julian Brazil
  24. Jo Olsson
  25. Cllr Julian Brazil
  26. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  27. Cllr Margaret Squires
  28. Kate Stephens
  29. Cllr Christine Channon
  30. Jo Olsson
  31. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  32. Jo Olsson
  33. Cllr James McInnes
  34. Cllr Rob Hannaford
7 COVID-19 Response
Share this agenda point
  1. Kate Stephens
  2. Tracey Reeves
  3. Cllr Frank Biederman
  4. Kate Stephens
  5. Cllr Frank Biederman
  6. Kevin Crompton
  7. Rachel Gillott
  8. Kate Stephens
  9. Cllr Su Aves
  10. Kate Stephens
  11. Cllr Richard Hosking
  12. Kate Stephens
  13. Cllr James McInnes
  14. Kristian Tomlinson
  15. Cllr Debo Sellis
  16. Kristian Tomlinson
  17. Kristian Tomlinson
  18. Chrissy Stower
  19. Cllr Su Aves
  20. Chrissy Stower
  21. Cllr Rob Hannaford
8 Special Educational Needs & Disability (SEND) Transitions Task Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sara Randall-Johnson
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Cllr Sara Randall-Johnson
  4. Cllr Su Aves
  5. Cllr Sara Randall-Johnson
  6. Cllr James McInnes
  7. Cllr James McInnes
  8. Jo Olsson
  9. Dawn Stabb
  10. Cllr Andrew Saywell
  11. Cllr Margaret Squires
  12. Cllr Su Aves
  13. Jo Olsson
  14. Cllr Rob Hannaford
9 Children's Standing Overview Group
Photograph of Cllr Su Aves
Member for St Sidwell & St James
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Frank Biederman
Member for Fremington Rural
Independent
Photograph of Cllr Julian Brazil
Member for Kingsbridge
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Christine Channon
Member for Exmouth and Budleigh Salterton Rural
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Rob Hannaford
Member for Exwick & St Thomas
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Linda Hellyer
Member for Bideford East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Richard Hosking
Member for South Brent and Yealmpton
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr James McInnes
Member for Hatherleigh and Chagford and Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Schools
Conservative
No profile image available for  Jo Olsson
Chief Officer for Children's Services
Devon County Council
Photograph of Cllr Sara Randall-Johnson
Member for Broadclyst
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Andrew Saywell
Member for Torrington Rural
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Debo Sellis
Member for Tavistock
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Margaret Squires
Member for Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe
Conservative
No profile image available for  Dawn Stabb
Devon County Caouncil