Children's Scrutiny Committee - Monday, 20th January 2020 at 10:30am - Devon County Council Webcasting

Children's Scrutiny Committee
Monday, 20th January 2020 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Items Requiring Urgent Attention
Share this agenda point
4 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
MATTERS FOR CONSIDERATION OR REVIEW
Share this agenda point
PART II - ITEMS WHICH MAY BE TAKEN IN THE ABSENCE OF THE PUBLIC AND PRESS
Share this agenda point
5 Budget 2020/21 and Capital Programme for 2020/21 to 2024/25
Share this agenda point
  1. Adrian Fox
  2. Jo Olsson
  3. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  4. Cllr James McInnes
  5. Adrian Fox
  6. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  7. Cllr Su Aves
  8. Adrian Fox
  9. Cllr Su Aves
  10. Jo Olsson
  11. Cllr Debo Sellis
  12. Jo Olsson
  13. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  14. Jo Olsson
  15. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  16. Cllr Richard Hosking
  17. Jo Olsson
  18. Karen Powesland
  19. Ms. Kate Stephens
  20. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  21. Cllr Su Aves
  22. Ms. Kate Stephens
  23. Cllr Su Aves
  24. Ms. Kate Stephens
  25. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  26. Cllr James McInnes
  27. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  28. Jo Olsson
  29. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  30. Jo Olsson
  31. Cllr Richard Hosking
  32. Jo Olsson
  33. Karen Powsland
  34. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  35. Cllr Debo Sellis
  36. Jo Olsson
  37. Cllr Philip Sanders
  38. Jo Olsson
  39. Cllr Richard Hosking
  40. Cllr Philip Sanders
  41. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  42. Cllr Andrew Saywell
  43. Jo Olsson
  44. Karen Powsland
  45. Cllr Andrew Saywell
  46. Jo Olsson
  47. Cllr Su Aves
  48. Jo Olsson
  49. Dawn Stabb
  50. Cllr Su Aves
  51. Dawn Stabb
  52. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  53. Cllr Frank Biederman
  54. Jo Olsson
  55. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  56. Jo Olsson
  57. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  58. Cllr Frank Biederman
  59. Jo Olsson
  60. Karen Powsland
  61. Adrian Fox
  62. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  63. Cllr Frank Biederman
  64. Jo Olsson
  65. Cllr Frank Biederman
  66. Jo Olsson
  67. Cllr Debo Sellis
  68. Jo Olsson
  69. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  70. Cllr Debo Sellis
  71. Jo Olsson
  72. Cllr Debo Sellis
  73. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  74. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  75. Karen Powsland
  76. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  77. Cllr Christine Channon
  78. Jo Olsson
  79. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  80. Cllr Margaret Squires
  81. Cllr Rob Hannaford
5 Budget 2020/21 and Capital Programme for 2020/21 to 2024/25
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  2. Ms. Kate Stephens
  3. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  4. Cllr Philip Sanders
  5. Ms. Kate Stephens
  6. Cllr Philip Sanders
  7. Ms. Kate Stephens
  8. Cllr James McInnes
  9. Cllr Philip Sanders
  10. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  11. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  12. Cllr Su Aves
  13. Ms. Kate Stephens
  14. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  15. Ms. Kate Stephens
  16. Cllr Su Aves
  17. Ms. Kate Stephens
  18. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  19. Dawn Stabb
  20. Adrian Fox
  21. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  22. Cllr Jonathan Hawkins
  23. Dawn Stabb
  24. Cllr James McInnes
  25. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  26. Cllr Christine Channon
  27. Cllr James McInnes
  28. Cllr Christine Channon
  29. Dawn Stabb
  30. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  31. Cllr Richard Hosking
  32. Dawn Stabb
  33. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  34. Dawn Stabb
  35. Cllr James McInnes
  36. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  37. Cllr Debo Sellis
  38. Dawn Stabb
  39. Adrian Fox
  40. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  41. Cllr Frank Biederman
  42. Cllr James McInnes
  43. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  44. Cllr Frank Biederman
  45. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  46. Cllr James McInnes
  47. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  48. Cllr Su Aves
  49. Adrian Fox
  50. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  51. Adrian Fox
  52. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  53. Cllr Su Aves
  54. Adrian Fox
  55. Cllr Su Aves
  56. Dawn Stabb
  57. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  58. Dawn Stabb
  59. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  60. Adrian Fox
  61. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  62. Cllr Jonathan Hawkins
  63. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  64. Dawn Stabb
  65. Cllr Jonathan Hawkins
  66. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  67. Dawn Stabb
  68. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  69. Dawn Stabb
  70. Adrian Fox
  71. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  72. Camilla De Bernhardt
  73. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  74. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Su Aves
Member for St Sidwell & St James
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Frank Biederman
Member for Fremington Rural
Independent
Photograph of Cllr Christine Channon
Member for Exmouth and Budleigh Salterton Rural
Conservative
No profile image available for  Camilla De Bernhardt
Scrutiny Officer
Devon County Council
Photograph of Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
Member for Ipplepen and The Kerswellls
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Rob Hannaford
Member for Exwick & St Thomas
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Jonathan Hawkins
Member for Dartmouth and Marldon
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Richard Hosking
Member for South Brent and Yealmpton
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr James McInnes
Member for Hatherleigh and Chagford and Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Schools
Conservative
No profile image available for  Jo Olsson
Chief Officer for Children's Services
Devon County Council
Photograph of Cllr Philip Sanders
Member for Yelverton Rural
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Andrew Saywell
Member for Torrington Rural
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Debo Sellis
Member for Tavistock
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Margaret Squires
Member for Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe
Conservative
No profile image available for  Dawn Stabb
Devon County Caouncil