Cabinet
Wednesday, 11th December 2019 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 

 

Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Hart
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Items Requiring Urgent Attention
Share this agenda point
4 Announcements
Share this agenda point
5 Petitions
Share this agenda point
6 Question(s) from Members of the Council
Share this agenda point
7 Target Budget for the Forthcoming Year (2020/2021)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Barker
  2. Cllr John Hart
  3. Cllr Alan Connett
  4. Cllr John Hart
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Cllr John Hart
  7. Cllr Frank Biederman
  8. Cllr John Hart
  9. Cllr Brian Greenslade
  10. Cllr John Hart
  11. Mrs Mary Davis
  12. Cllr John Hart
  13. Cllr Stuart Barker
  14. Cllr John Hart
8 Park and Change facility, nr Exeter Science Park: Approval to Construct
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrea Davis
  2. Cllr John Hart
  3. Mr Dave Black
  4. Cllr John Hart
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Cllr John Hart
  7. Mr Dave Black
  8. Cllr John Hart
9 Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee - Treasury Management Stewardship - Mid Year Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Barker
  2. Cllr John Hart
  3. Cllr Alan Connett
  4. Cllr John Hart
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Cllr John Hart
  7. Mrs Mary Davis
  8. Cllr Stuart Barker
  9. Cllr John Hart
10 Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee - Food Waste Spotlight Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrea Davis
  2. Cllr John Hart
  3. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  4. Cllr John Hart
  5. Cllr Carol Whitton
  6. Cllr John Hart
  7. Cllr Alan Connett
  8. Cllr John Hart
  9. Meg Booth
  10. Cllr John Hart
  11. Cllr Andrea Davis
  12. Cllr John Hart
  13. Cllr Roger Croad
  14. Cllr John Hart
11 Question(s) from Members of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Lisa Goudie
  2. Tere Wells
  3. Lisa Goudie
  4. Cllr John Hart
  5. Cllr Roger Croad
  6. Lisa Goudie
  7. Tere Wells
  8. Lisa Goudie
  9. Tere Wells
  10. Cllr Roger Croad
  11. Rhiannon Augenthaler
  12. Cllr Roger Croad
  13. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  14. Cllr John Hart
12 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alan Connett
  2. Cllr John Hart
  3. Cllr James McInnes
  4. Cllr John Hart
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Cllr John Hart
13 Delegated Action/Urgent Matters
14 Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Stuart Barker
Cabinet Member for Economy and Skills: Member for Ashburton and Buckfastleigh
Conservative
Cllr Frank Biederman
Member for Fremington Rural
Independent
Mr Dave Black
Head of Planning, Transportation and Environment
Devon County Council
Devon County Council
Cllr Alan Connett
Leader of Lib Dems & Member for Exminster & Kenton
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Roger Croad
Member for Ivybridge and Cabinet Member for Community, Public Health, Transportation and Environment
Conservative
Cllr Andrea Davis
Member for Combe Martin Rural and Cabinet Member for Improving Health and Wellbeing, Chair of Health
Devon County Council
Mrs Mary Davis
Director of Finance
Devon County Council
Cllr Brian Greenslade
Member for Barnstaple North
Non-aligned
Cllr Rob Hannaford
Member for Exwick & St Thomas
Labour
Cllr John Hart
Leader of Devon County Council, Member for Bickleigh and Wembury
Conservative
Cllr Stuart Hughes
Member for Sidmouth and Cabinet Member for Highway Management
Conservative
Cllr James McInnes
Member for Hatherleigh and Chagford and Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Schools
Conservative
Cllr Carol Whitton
Member for St David's & Haven Banks
Labour