Children's Scrutiny Committee - Monday, 18th November 2019 at 2:15pm - Devon County Council Webcasting

Children's Scrutiny Committee
Monday, 18th November 2019 at 2:15pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
3 Items Requiring Urgent Attention
Share this agenda point
4 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
3 Items Requiring Urgent Attention
Share this agenda point
4 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
5 In-Year Budget Briefing
Share this agenda point
  1. Darryl Freeman
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Dawn Stabb
  4. Cllr Su Aves
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Fiona Flemming
  7. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  8. Darryl Freeman
  9. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  10. Kevin Compton
  11. Darryl Freeman
  12. Kevin Compton
  13. Darryl Freeman
  14. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  15. Darryl Freeman
  16. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  17. Cllr James McInnes
  18. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  19. Cllr Christine Channon
  20. Darryl Freeman
  21. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  22. Fiona Flemming
  23. Cllr Richard Hosking
  24. Dawn Stabb
  25. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  26. Fiona Flemming
  27. Cllr Rob Hannaford
6 Progress following Ofsted Focussed Visit
Share this agenda point
  1. Darryl Freeman
  2. Cllr Christine Channon
  3. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  4. Darryl Freeman
  5. Cllr Christine Channon
  6. Darryl Freeman
  7. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  8. Cllr Su Aves
  9. Dawn Stabb
  10. Cllr Su Aves
  11. Dawn Stabb
  12. Cllr Debo Sellis
  13. Darryl Freeman
  14. Cllr Debo Sellis
  15. Darryl Freeman
  16. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  17. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  18. Darryl Freeman
  19. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  20. Darryl Freeman
  21. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  22. Cllr Philip Sanders
  23. Darryl Freeman
  24. Cllr Philip Sanders
  25. Darryl Freeman
  26. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  27. Darryl Freeman
  28. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  29. Cllr Christine Channon
  30. Darryl Freeman
  31. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  32. Darryl Freeman
  33. Kevin Compton
  34. Darryl Freeman
  35. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  36. Darryl Freeman
  37. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  38. Darryl Freeman
  39. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  40. Darryl Freeman
  41. Cllr Philip Sanders
  42. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  43. Darryl Freeman
  44. Cllr Philip Sanders
  45. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  46. Cllr Christine Channon
  47. Darryl Freeman
  48. Cllr Rob Hannaford
7 Children's Social Care Self-Assessment
Share this agenda point
  1. Darryl Freeman
  2. Cllr James McInnes
  3. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  4. Cllr James McInnes
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Cllr Su Aves
  7. Darryl Freeman
  8. Cllr Su Aves
  9. Darryl Freeman
  10. Dawn Stabb
  11. Cllr Su Aves
  12. Dawn Stabb
  13. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  14. Dawn Stabb
  15. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  16. Cllr Margaret Squires
  17. Dawn Stabb
  18. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  19. Cllr Su Aves
  20. Dawn Stabb
  21. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  22. Cllr Julian Brazil
  23. Dawn Stabb
  24. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  25. Kevin Compton
  26. Dawn Stabb
  27. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  28. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  29. Darryl Freeman
  30. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  31. Darryl Freeman
  32. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  33. Christine Mabin
  34. Dawn Stabb
  35. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  36. Cllr Su Aves
  37. Dawn Stabb
  38. Cllr Su Aves
  39. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  40. Cllr Tony Inch
  41. Darryl Freeman
  42. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  43. Dawn Stabb
  44. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  45. Dawn Stabb
  46. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  47. Dawn Stabb
  48. Cllr Rob Hannaford
8 Children's Centre Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Fiona Flemming
  2. Cllr James McInnes
  3. Fiona Flemming
  4. Darryl Freeman
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Fiona Flemming
  7. Fiona Flemming
  8. Cllr George Gribble
  9. Dawn Stabb
  10. Val Smith
  11. Cllr George Gribble
  12. Val Smith
  13. Rob Whyatt
  14. Val Smith
  15. Rob Whyatt
  16. Val Smith
  17. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  18. Cllr Christine Channon
  19. Kate Stephens
  20. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  21. Cllr James McInnes
  22. Val Smith
  23. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  24. Kate Stephens
  25. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  26. Fiona Flemming
  27. Kate Stephens
  28. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  29. Cllr James McInnes
  30. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  31. Cllr Debo Sellis
  32. Kate Stephens
  33. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  34. Cllr Julian Brazil
  35. Fiona Flemming
  36. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  37. Cllr James McInnes
  38. Cllr Andrew Saywell
  39. Val Smith
  40. Kate Stephens
  41. Rob Whyatt
  42. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  43. Val Smith
  44. Fiona Flemming
  45. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  46. Cllr Su Aves
  47. Rob Whyatt
  48. Val Smith
  49. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  50. Cllr Margaret Squires
  51. Val Smith
  52. Rob Whyatt
  53. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  54. Cllr Jonathan Hawkins
  55. Val Smith
  56. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  57. Rob Whyatt
  58. Cllr Rob Hannaford
9 SEND Written Statement of Action - Progress
Share this agenda point
  1. Val Smith
  2. Dawn Stabb
  3. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  4. Dawn Stabb
  5. Kate Stephens
  6. Damien Jones
10 Children's Standing Overview Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Dawn Stabb
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Cllr Jonathan Hawkins
  4. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  5. Damien Jones
  6. Dawn Stabb
  7. Damien Jones
  8. Cllr Rob Hannaford
11 Scrutiny Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
9 SEND Written Statement of Action - Progress
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr James McInnes
10 Children's Standing Overview Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
9 SEND Written Statement of Action - Progress
Share this agenda point
  1. Dawn Stabb
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Dawn Stabb
  4. Fiona Flemming
  5. Dawn Stabb
  6. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  7. Cllr Su Aves
  8. Dawn Stabb
  9. Cllr Su Aves
  10. Dawn Stabb
  11. Cllr Margaret Squires
  12. Dawn Stabb
  13. Cllr Margaret Squires
  14. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  15. Cllr Su Aves
  16. Dawn Stabb
  17. Cllr Su Aves
  18. Dawn Stabb
  19. Cllr Su Aves
  20. Dawn Stabb
  21. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  22. Cllr Andrew Saywell
  23. Dawn Stabb
  24. Cllr Rob Hannaford
11 Scrutiny Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
12 Information Previously Circulated
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Su Aves
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Su Aves
Member for St Sidwell & St James
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Julian Brazil
Member for Kingsbridge
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Christine Channon
Member for Exmouth and Budleigh Salterton Rural
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr George Gribble
Member for Bovey Rural
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Rob Hannaford
Member for Exwick & St Thomas
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Jonathan Hawkins
Member for Dartmouth and Marldon
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Linda Hellyer
Member for Bideford East
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Richard Hosking
Member for South Brent and Yealmpton
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Tony Inch
Member for Bideford West & Hartland
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr James McInnes
Member for Hatherleigh and Chagford and Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Schools
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Philip Sanders
Member for Yelverton Rural
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Andrew Saywell
Member for Torrington Rural
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Debo Sellis
Member for Tavistock
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Margaret Squires
Member for Creedy, Taw & Mid Exe
Conservative
No profile image available for  Dawn Stabb
Devon County Caouncil