Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 26th September 2019 at 2:15pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
  1. Wendy Simpson
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Items Requiring Urgent Attention
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Eastman
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Cllr Andrew Eastman
  4. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
4 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
5 Scrutiny Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Camilla De Bernhardt
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
6 Connecting Devon & Somerset (CDS) Broadband Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  2. Keri Denton
  3. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  4. Cllr Polly Colthorpe
  5. Keri Denton
  6. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  7. Cllr Ian Hall
  8. Keri Denton
  9. Peter Doyle
  10. Cllr Martin Shaw
  11. Keri Denton
  12. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  13. Cllr Jerry Brook
  14. Keri Denton
  15. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  16. Cllr Kevin Ball
  17. Keri Denton
  18. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  19. Keri Denton
  20. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  21. Keri Denton
  22. Cllr Jerry Brook
  23. Cllr Paul Crabb
  24. Keri Denton
  25. Cllr Paul Crabb
  26. Keri Denton
  27. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  28. Cllr Ray Radford
  29. Keri Denton
  30. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  31. Cllr Jackie Hook (formerly Brodie)
  32. Cllr Martin Shaw
  33. Keri Denton
  34. Peter Doyle
  35. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  36. Keri Denton
  37. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  38. Cllr Ian Hall
  39. Keri Denton
  40. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  41. Cllr Ray Radford
  42. Keri Denton
  43. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  44. Keri Denton
  45. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  46. Cllr Kevin Ball
  47. Cllr Jerry Brook
  48. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  49. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  50. Keri Denton
  51. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  52. Cllr Ian Hall
  53. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  54. Cllr Martin Shaw
  55. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  56. Camilla De Bernhardt
  57. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  58. Cllr Polly Colthorpe
  59. Camilla De Bernhardt
  60. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  61. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  62. Keri Denton
  63. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
7 Libraries Unlimited Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Roger Croad
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Cllr Jerry Brook
  4. Simon Kitchen
  5. Alex Kitchen
  6. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  7. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  8. Simon Kitchen
  9. Alex Kitchen
  10. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  11. Cllr Paul Crabb
  12. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  13. Roger Croad
  14. Simon Kitchen
  15. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  16. Cllr Martin Shaw
  17. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  18. Alex Kitchen
  19. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  20. Simon Kitchen
  21. Cllr Richard Edgell
  22. Alex Kitchen
  23. Cllr Richard Edgell
  24. Alex Kitchen
  25. Cllr Colin Slade
  26. Alex Kitchen
  27. Cllr Ian Hall
  28. Roger Croad
  29. Alex Kitchen
  30. Roger Croad
  31. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  32. Cllr Polly Colthorpe
  33. Cllr Kevin Ball
  34. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  35. Cllr Andrew Eastman
  36. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  37. Cllr Martin Shaw
  38. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  39. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  40. Simon Kitchen
  41. Alex Kitchen
  42. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  43. Cllr Ian Hall
  44. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  45. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
8 Highways Performance Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  2. Cllr Jerry Brook
  3. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  4. Cllr Kevin Ball
  5. Rob Richards
  6. Cllr Paul Crabb
  7. Rob Richards
  8. Meg Booth
  9. Cllr Ian Hall
  10. Rob Richards
  11. Meg Booth
  12. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
9 Planned and Reactive Maintenance: Progress on Task Group Recommendations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Edgell
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Cllr Paul Crabb
  4. Cllr Jerry Brook
  5. Cllr Kevin Ball
  6. Meg Booth
  7. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  8. Cllr Martin Shaw
  9. Rob Richards
  10. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  11. Cllr John Berry
  12. Meg Booth
  13. Cllr John Berry
  14. Cllr Paul Crabb
  15. Cllr Jerry Brook
  16. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  17. Cllr John Berry
  18. Cllr Carol Whitton
  19. Meg Booth
  20. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  21. Cllr Ray Radford
  22. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  23. Cllr Ray Radford
  24. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  25. Meg Booth
  26. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
10 Problem Gambling Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Maria Moloney-Lucey
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Maria Moloney-Lucey
  4. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  5. Cllr Paul Crabb
  6. Maria Moloney-Lucey
  7. Cllr Jerry Brook
  8. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  9. Cllr Jerry Brook
  10. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  11. Camilla De Bernhardt
  12. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  13. Cllr Richard Edgell
  14. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  15. Cllr Jerry Brook
  16. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  17. Cllr Paul Crabb
  18. Cllr Jerry Brook
  19. Cllr Carol Whitton
  20. Maria Moloney-Lucey
  21. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  22. Cllr Polly Colthorpe
  23. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  24. Cllr Paul Crabb
  25. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  26. Maria Moloney-Lucey
  27. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  28. Cllr Jerry Brook
  29. Camilla De Bernhardt
  30. Cllr Richard Edgell
  31. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  32. Cllr Ian Hall
  33. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  34. Cllr Kevin Ball
  35. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  36. Camilla De Bernhardt
  37. Cllr Richard Edgell
  38. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  39. Camilla De Bernhardt
  40. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  41. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
11 Climate Change Standing Overview Group
Share this agenda point
12 Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service 'Safer Together' Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Shaw
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Cllr Kevin Ball
  4. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  5. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  6. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  7. Cllr Richard Edgell
  8. Camilla De Bernhardt
  9. Cllr Ian Hall
  10. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  11. Cllr Paul Crabb
  12. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  13. Cllr Colin Slade
  14. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  15. Cllr Kevin Ball
  16. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  17. Cllr Paul Crabb
  18. Camilla De Bernhardt
  19. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  20. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  21. Webcast Finished
Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
Member for Alphington & Cowick
Labour
Cllr Kevin Ball
Member for Okehampton Rural
Conservative
Cllr John Berry
Member for Cullompton and Bradninch
Conservative
Cllr Jackie Hook (formerly Brodie)
Member for Newton Abbot North
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Jerry Brook
Member for Chudleigh and Teign Valley
Conservative
Cllr Polly Colthorpe
Member for Tiverton West
Conservative
Cllr Paul Crabb
Member for Ilfracombe
Conservative
Scrutiny Officer
Devon County Council
Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
Member for Ipplepen and The Kerswellls
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Andrew Eastman
Member for Northam
Conservative
Cllr Richard Edgell
Member for Chulmleigh & Landkey
Conservative
Cllr Ian Hall
Member for Axminster
Conservative
Cllr Stuart Hughes
Member for Sidmouth and Cabinet Member for Highway Management
Conservative
Cllr Ray Radford
Member for Willand and Uffculme
Conservative
Cllr Martin Shaw
Member for Seaton & Colyton
Independent East Devon Alliance
Cllr Colin Slade
Member for Tiverton East
Conservative
Cllr Carol Whitton
Member for St David's & Haven Banks
Labour