Children's Scrutiny Committee
Monday, 16th September 2019 at 2:15pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Items Requiring Urgent Attention
Share this agenda point
4 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
5 Scrutiny Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
6 Children & Young People's Involvement in Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Fiona Flemming
  2. Rob Elkin
  3. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  4. Rob Elkin
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Fiona Flemming
  7. Cllr Christine Channon
  8. Jo Olsson
  9. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  10. Cllr Su Aves
  11. Fiona Flemming
  12. Cllr Su Aves
  13. Rob Elkin
  14. Fiona Flemming
  15. Cllr Su Aves
  16. Fiona Flemming
  17. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  18. Cllr Richard Hosking
  19. Rob Elkin
  20. Jo Olsson
  21. Cllr Jonathan Hawkins
  22. Fiona Flemming
  23. Kevin Crompton
  24. Fiona Flemming
  25. Rob Elkin
  26. Kevin Crompton
  27. Cllr James McInnes
  28. Cllr Christine Channon
  29. Rob Elkin
  30. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  31. Rob Elkin
  32. Fiona Flemming
  33. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  34. Cllr Su Aves
  35. Rob Elkin
  36. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  37. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  38. Cllr Rob Hannaford
7 Young Carers & Young Carers Support Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Fiona Flemming
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Fiona Flemming
  4. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  5. Cllr Christine Channon
  6. Cllr Richard Hosking
  7. Rob Elkin
  8. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  9. Jo Olsson
  10. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  11. Cllr Su Aves
  12. Fiona Flemming
  13. Cllr Su Aves
  14. Cllr Christine Channon
  15. Jo Olsson
  16. Fiona Flemming
  17. Cllr Christine Channon
  18. Fiona Flemming
  19. Cllr Christine Channon
  20. Kevin Crompton
  21. Fiona Flemming
  22. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  23. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  24. Cllr Rob Hannaford
8 Commissioning Liaison Member - Autumn briefing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Hosking
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Cllr Richard Hosking
  4. Fiona Flemming
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Fiona Flemming
  7. Cllr Debo Sellis
  8. Fiona Flemming
  9. Jo Olsson
  10. Cllr Debo Sellis
  11. Cllr Su Aves
  12. Fiona Flemming
  13. Cllr Frank Biederman
  14. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  15. Jo Olsson
  16. Cllr James McInnes
  17. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  18. Cllr Debo Sellis
  19. Jo Olsson
  20. Cllr Debo Sellis
  21. Jo Olsson
  22. Cllr Debo Sellis
  23. Fiona Flemming
  24. Cllr Debo Sellis
  25. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  26. Cllr Frank Biederman
  27. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  28. Cllr Frank Biederman
  29. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  30. Cllr Richard Hosking
  31. Fiona Flemming
  32. Cllr Andrew Saywell
  33. Fiona Flemming
  34. Kevin Crompton
  35. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  36. Cllr Christine Channon
  37. Jo Olsson
  38. Fiona Flemming
  39. Cllr Christine Channon
  40. Fiona Flemming
  41. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  42. Jo Olsson
  43. Cllr Frank Biederman
  44. Cllr Rob Hannaford
MATTERS FOR INFORMATION
Share this agenda point
9 Items Previously Circulated
Share this agenda point
PART II - ITEMS WHICH MAY BE TAKEN IN THE ABSENCE OF THE PUBLIC AND PRESS
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Su Aves
Member for St Sidwell & St James
Labour
Cllr Frank Biederman
Member for Fremington Rural
Independent
Cllr Christine Channon
Member for Exmouth and Budleigh Salterton Rural
Conservative
Cllr Rob Hannaford
Member for Exwick & St Thomas
Labour
Cllr Jonathan Hawkins
Member for Dartmouth and Marldon
Conservative
Cllr Linda Hellyer
Member for Bideford East
Conservative
Cllr Richard Hosking
Member for South Brent and Yealmpton
Conservative
Cllr James McInnes
Member for Hatherleigh and Chagford and Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Schools
Conservative
Chief Officer for Children's Services
Devon County Council
Cllr Andrew Saywell
Member for Torrington Rural
Conservative
Cllr Debo Sellis
Member for Tavistock
Conservative