Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 25th June 2019 at 2:15pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 

Due to tehcnical this meeting won't be streamed live but will be published after the meeting.

Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Items Requiring Urgent Attention
Share this agenda point
4 Announcements
Share this agenda point
5 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
6 Election of Commissioning Liaison Member
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ian Hall
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
7 Scrutiny Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Camilla De Bernhardt
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Cllr Martin Shaw
  4. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  5. Cllr Martin Shaw
  6. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  7. Cllr Polly Colthorpe
  8. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  9. Cllr Ian Hall
  10. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  11. Cllr Richard Edgell
  12. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  13. Cllr Kevin Ball
  14. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  15. Cllr Kevin Ball
  16. Cllr Carol Whitton
  17. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  18. Cllr Jerry Brook
  19. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  20. Cllr Martin Shaw
  21. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  22. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  23. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  24. Cllr Paul Crabb
  25. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  26. Camilla De Bernhardt
  27. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
8 Connecting Devon and Somerset (CDS) Broadband - update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  4. Ms. Keri Denton
  5. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  6. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  7. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  8. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  9. Ms. Keri Denton
  10. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  11. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  12. Cllr Ray Bloxham
  13. Ms. Keri Denton
  14. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  15. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  16. Cllr Ian Hall
  17. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  18. Ms. Keri Denton
  19. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  20. Cllr Martin Shaw
  21. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  22. Ms. Keri Denton
  23. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  24. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  25. Cllr Kevin Ball
  26. Ms. Keri Denton
  27. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  28. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  29. Cllr Martin Shaw
  30. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  31. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  32. Cllr Ray Bloxham
  33. Ms. Keri Denton
  34. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
9 Traffic Speed Task Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  2. Meg Booth
  3. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  4. Cllr Jackie Hook (formerly Brodie)
  5. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  6. Cllr Kevin Ball
  7. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  8. Cllr Martin Shaw
  9. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  10. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  11. Cllr Paul Crabb
  12. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  13. Cllr Ray Radford
  14. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  15. Meg Booth
  16. Cllr Jackie Hook (formerly Brodie)
  17. Cllr Jerry Brook
  18. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  19. Cllr Richard Edgell
  20. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  21. Cllr Polly Colthorpe
  22. Cllr Jackie Hook (formerly Brodie)
  23. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  24. Cllr Polly Colthorpe
  25. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  26. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  27. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  28. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  29. Meg Booth
  30. Matthew Scriven
  31. Meg Booth
  32. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  33. Camilla De Bernhardt
  34. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
10 Devon Permit Scheme for Road and Street Works
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Victoria Walsh
  4. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  5. Meg Booth
  6. Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
  7. Victoria Walsh
  8. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  9. Cllr Paul Crabb
  10. Meg Booth
  11. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  12. Meg Booth
  13. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
11 Highways Performance Dashboard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  2. Cllr Kevin Ball
  3. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  4. Cllr Ian Hall
  5. Rob Richards
  6. Cllr Ian Hall
  7. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  8. Rob Richards
  9. Cllr Ian Hall
  10. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  11. Meg Booth
  12. Cllr Martin Shaw
  13. Cllr Kevin Ball
  14. Rob Richards
  15. Meg Booth
  16. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  17. Rob Richards
  18. Cllr Ian Hall
  19. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  20. Rob Richards
  21. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  22. Cllr Richard Edgell
  23. Rob Richards
  24. Cllr Richard Edgell
  25. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
12 Maintenance of Vegetation and Drainage Adjacent to Highway
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Cllr Richard Scott
  4. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  5. Cllr Kevin Ball
  6. Cllr Ian Hall
  7. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  8. Cllr Jerry Brook
  9. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  10. Cllr Paul Crabb
  11. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  12. Cllr Richard Edgell
  13. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  14. Camilla De Bernhardt
  15. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  16. Meg Booth
  17. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  18. Meg Booth
  19. Cllr Polly Colthorpe
  20. Meg Booth
  21. Cllr Paul Crabb
  22. Rob Richards
  23. Cllr Ian Hall
  24. Cllr Martin Shaw
  25. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  26. Meg Booth
  27. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  28. Camilla De Bernhardt
  29. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  30. Cllr Ian Hall
  31. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  32. Cllr Ian Hall
  33. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
13 Treasury Management Stewardship Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  2. Mark Gayler
  3. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  4. Cllr Paul Crabb
  5. Mark Gayler
  6. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  7. Mark Gayler
  8. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  9. Mark Gayler
  10. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
14 Risk Register Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Tony Rose
  2. Tony Rose
  3. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  4. Camilla De Bernhardt
  5. Cllr Ian Hall
  6. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
15 Locality Budget Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Steve Edwards
  2. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  3. Steve Edwards
  4. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  5. Cllr Ray Bloxham
  6. Steve Edwards
  7. Cllr Ian Hall
  8. Cllr Kevin Ball
  9. Steve Edwards
  10. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  11. Cllr Kevin Ball
  12. Steve Edwards
  13. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  14. Cllr Polly Colthorpe
  15. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
16 Items Previously Circulated
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Yvonne Atkinson
Member for Alphington & Cowick
Labour
Cllr Kevin Ball
Member for Okehampton Rural
Conservative
Cllr Ray Bloxham
Member for Broadclyst
Conservative
Devon County Council
Cllr Jackie Hook (formerly Brodie)
Member for Newton Abbot North
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Jerry Brook
Member for Chudleigh and Teign Valley
Conservative
Cllr Polly Colthorpe
Member for Tiverton West
Conservative
Cllr Paul Crabb
Member for Ilfracombe
Conservative
Scrutiny Officer
Devon County Council
Ms. Keri Denton
Head of Economy and Enterprise
Devon County Council
Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
Member for Ipplepen and The Kerswellls
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Richard Edgell
Member for Chulmleigh & Landkey
Conservative
Cllr Rufus Gilbert
Member for Salcombe
Conservative
Cllr Ian Hall
Member for Axminster
Conservative
Cllr Stuart Hughes
Member for Sidmouth and Cabinet Member for Highway Management
Conservative
Cllr Ray Radford
Member for Willand and Uffculme
Conservative
Cllr Richard Scott
Member for Exmouth
Conservative
Cllr Martin Shaw
Member for Seaton & Colyton
Independent East Devon Alliance
Cllr Carol Whitton
Member for St David's & Haven Banks
Labour