Cabinet
Wednesday, 10th July 2019 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Hart
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Items Requiring Urgent Attention
Share this agenda point
4 Announcements
Share this agenda point
5 Petitions
Share this agenda point
6 Question(s) from Members of the Council
Share this agenda point
7 Investing in Vulnerable Children (Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) and Children's Social Care
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr James McInnes
  2. Jo Olsson
  3. Dawn Stabb
  4. Cllr John Hart
  5. Cllr Alan Connett
  6. Cllr John Hart
  7. Cllr Carol Whitton
  8. Cllr Frank Biederman
  9. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  10. Cllr John Hart
  11. Dawn Stabb
  12. Mrs Mary Davis
  13. Jo Olsson
  14. Cllr John Hart
  15. Cllr James McInnes
  16. Cllr John Hart
8 Children and Young People Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr James McInnes
  2. Fiona Flemming
  3. Cllr John Hart
  4. Jo Olsson
  5. Cllr Carol Whitton
  6. Cllr Alan Connett
  7. Cllr John Hart
  8. Cllr Frank Biederman
  9. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  10. Cllr John Hart
  11. Fiona Flemming
  12. Cllr John Hart
  13. Jo Olsson
  14. Cllr John Hart
  15. Cllr Barry Parsons
  16. Cllr John Hart
  17. Cllr James McInnes
  18. Cllr John Hart
9 Treasury Management Annual / Outturn Report (following consideration by the Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart Barker
  2. Cllr John Hart
  3. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  4. Cllr John Hart
  5. Cllr Alan Connett
  6. Cllr Carol Whitton
  7. Cllr John Hart
  8. Cllr Brian Greenslade
  9. Cllr John Hart
  10. Mrs Mary Davis
  11. Cllr John Hart
  12. Mrs Mary Davis
  13. Cllr John Hart
  14. Cllr Stuart Barker
  15. Cllr John Hart
10 Children’s Scrutiny Committee - Education, Health and Care Plan (ECHP) Task Group Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Biederman
  2. Cllr John Hart
  3. Cllr Carol Whitton
  4. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  5. Cllr John Hart
11 Children's Scrutiny Committee - Special Guardianship Task Group Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alan Connett
  2. Cllr John Hart
  3. Cllr Carol Whitton
  4. Cllr Frank Biederman
  5. Cllr John Hart
12 Children's Scrutiny Committee - Schools Funding in Devon 2019/20
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alan Connett
  2. Cllr John Hart
  3. Cllr Frank Biederman
  4. Cllr John Hart
  5. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  6. Cllr John Hart
  7. Cllr Brian Greenslade
  8. Cllr James McInnes
  9. Cllr John Hart
13 Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee - Traffic Speed Task Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jackie Hook (formerly Brodie)
  2. Cllr John Hart
  3. Cllr Carol Whitton
  4. Cllr John Hart
  5. Cllr Frank Biederman
  6. Cllr Alan Connett
  7. Cllr John Hart
  8. Cllr Brian Greenslade
  9. Cllr John Hart
  10. Meg Booth
  11. Cllr John Hart
  12. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  13. Cllr John Hart
  14. Cllr Rufus Gilbert
  15. Cllr John Hart
  16. Cllr Andrew Leadbetter
  17. Meg Booth
  18. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  19. Cllr John Hart
14 Corporate Infrastructure and Regulatory Services Scrutiny Committee - Maintenance of Vegetation and Drainage Adjacent to the Highway
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Carol Whitton
  2. Cllr Alan Connett
  3. Cllr Frank Biederman
  4. Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
  5. Cllr John Hart
  6. Cllr Brian Greenslade
  7. Cllr John Hart
  8. Cllr Stuart Hughes
  9. Cllr John Hart
15 Question(s) from Members of the Public
Share this agenda point
16 Minutes
Share this agenda point
17 Delegated Action/Urgent Matters
18 Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Cllr Stuart Barker
Cabinet Member for Economy and Skills: Member for Ashburton and Buckfastleigh
Conservative
Cllr Frank Biederman
Member for Fremington Rural
Independent
Devon County Council
Cllr Jackie Hook (formerly Brodie)
Member for Newton Abbot North
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Alan Connett
Leader of Lib Dems & Member for Exminster & Kenton
Liberal Democrats
Mrs Mary Davis
Director of Finance
Devon County Council
Cllr Alistair Dewhirst
Member for Ipplepen and The Kerswellls
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Rufus Gilbert
Member for Salcombe
Conservative
Cllr Brian Greenslade
Member for Barnstaple North
Non-aligned
Cllr John Hart
Leader of Devon County Council, Member for Bickleigh and Wembury
Conservative
Cllr Stuart Hughes
Member for Sidmouth and Cabinet Member for Highway Management
Conservative
Cllr Andrew Leadbetter
Member for Wearside and Topsham and Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care and Health Services and Cab
Conservative
Cllr James McInnes
Member for Hatherleigh and Chagford and Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Schools
Conservative
Chief Officer for Children's Services
Devon County Council
Cllr Barry Parsons
Member for Holsworthy Rural and Cabinet Member for Organisational Development and Digital Transforma
Conservative
Devon County Caouncil
Cllr Carol Whitton
Member for St David's & Haven Banks
Labour