Children's Scrutiny Committee
Monday, 18th March 2019 at 2:15pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
  1. Wendy Simpson
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Items Requiring Urgent Attention
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Julian Brazil
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Cllr Frank Biederman
  4. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  5. Cllr James McInnes
  6. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  7. Cllr Richard Hosking
  8. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  9. Cllr Su Aves
  10. Cllr Christine Channon
  11. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  12. Cllr James McInnes
  13. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  14. Cllr Frank Biederman
  15. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  16. Cllr James McInnes
  17. Cllr Su Aves
  18. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  19. Cllr Rob Hannaford
4 Public Participation
Share this agenda point
5 SEND Inspection update
Share this agenda point
  1. Dawn Stabb
  2. Cllr James McInnes
  3. Jo Olsson
  4. Dawn Stabb
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Dawn Stabb
  7. Julie Foster
  8. Dawn Stabb
  9. Sharon Mattson
  10. Rebecca Hudson
  11. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  12. Cllr Su Aves
  13. Dawn Stabb
  14. Cllr Frank Biederman
  15. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  16. Jo Olsson
  17. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  18. Cllr Frank Biederman
  19. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  20. Jo Olsson
  21. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  22. Cllr Christine Channon
  23. Jo Olsson
  24. Christine Mabin
  25. Dawn Stabb
  26. Julie Foster
  27. Dawn Stabb
  28. Christine Mabin
  29. Dawn Stabb
  30. Cllr Emma Brennan
  31. Jo Olsson
  32. Dawn Stabb
  33. Cllr Emma Brennan
  34. Jo Olsson
  35. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  36. Cllr Su Aves
  37. Jo Olsson
  38. Dawn Stabb
  39. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  40. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  41. Sharon Mattson
  42. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  43. Sharon Mattson
  44. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  45. Sharon Mattson
  46. Dawn Stabb
  47. Julie Foster
  48. Rebecca Hudson
  49. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  50. Rebecca Hudson
  51. Cllr Richard Hosking
  52. Julie Foster
  53. Cllr Su Aves
  54. Dawn Stabb
  55. Sharon Mattson
  56. Dawn Stabb
  57. Cllr Su Aves
  58. Dawn Stabb
  59. Cllr Emma Brennan
  60. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  61. Jo Olsson
  62. Cllr Emma Brennan
  63. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  64. Cllr James McInnes
  65. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  66. Cllr Rob Hannaford
6 SEN Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Dawn Stabb
  2. Cllr Su Aves
  3. Dawn Stabb
  4. Cllr Su Aves
  5. Julie Foster
  6. Cllr Su Aves
  7. Julie Foster
  8. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  9. Christine Mabin
  10. Dawn Stabb
  11. Julie Foster
  12. Christine Mabin
  13. Dawn Stabb
  14. Cllr James McInnes
  15. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  16. Dawn Stabb
  17. Cllr Emma Brennan
  18. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  19. Mrs Vicky Church
  20. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  21. Dawn Stabb
  22. Cllr Emma Brennan
  23. Dawn Stabb
  24. Cllr Emma Brennan
  25. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  26. Cllr Frank Biederman
  27. Dawn Stabb
  28. Cllr Frank Biederman
  29. Julie Foster
  30. Cllr Frank Biederman
  31. Jo Olsson
  32. Cllr Richard Hosking
  33. Dawn Stabb
  34. Cllr Emma Brennan
  35. Cllr Richard Hosking
  36. Dawn Stabb
  37. Cllr Christine Channon
  38. Cllr Emma Brennan
  39. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  40. Cllr Christine Channon
  41. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  42. Cllr Emma Brennan
  43. Dawn Stabb
  44. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  45. Cllr Emma Brennan
  46. Dawn Stabb
  47. Cllr Emma Brennan
  48. Dawn Stabb
  49. Cllr Emma Brennan
  50. Dawn Stabb
  51. Cllr Emma Brennan
  52. Dawn Stabb
  53. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  54. Cllr Emma Brennan
  55. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  56. Cllr Su Aves
  57. Dawn Stabb
  58. Julie Foster
  59. Cllr Rob Hannaford
7 Education and Learning Q3 Performance Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Dawn Stabb
  2. Christine Mabin
  3. Dawn Stabb
  4. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  5. Dawn Stabb
  6. Cllr Rob Hannaford
8 Self-Assessment and Evaluation and the Ofsted Annual Engagement Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Daryll Freeman
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Daryll Freeman
  4. Cllr Su Aves
  5. Daryll Freeman
  6. Cllr Su Aves
  7. Daryll Freeman
  8. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  9. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  10. Daryll Freeman
  11. Cllr Linda Hellyer
  12. Daryll Freeman
  13. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  14. Daryll Freeman
  15. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  16. Daryll Freeman
  17. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  18. Dawn Stabb
  19. Cllr Rob Hannaford
9 Self Harm and Young People
Share this agenda point
  1. Derek O'Toole
  2. Louisa
  3. Derek O'Toole
  4. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  5. Derek O'Toole
  6. Louisa
  7. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  8. Cllr Su Aves
  9. Louisa
  10. Cllr Su Aves
  11. Louisa
  12. Cllr Su Aves
  13. Louisa
  14. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  15. Louisa
  16. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  17. Derek O'Toole
  18. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  19. Derek O'Toole
  20. Louisa
  21. Cllr Andrew Saywell
  22. Louisa
  23. Cllr Andrew Saywell
  24. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  25. Christine Mabin
  26. Derek O'Toole
  27. Christine Mabin
  28. Derek O'Toole
  29. Jo Olsson
  30. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  31. Derek O'Toole
  32. Cllr Andrew Saywell
  33. Cllr Emma Brennan
  34. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  35. Cllr Emma Brennan
  36. Cllr James McInnes
  37. Cllr Emma Brennan
  38. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  39. Dawn Stabb
  40. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  41. Louisa
  42. Cllr Rob Hannaford
10 Children & Young People's Plan 2019 - 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
10 Children & Young People's Plan 2019 - 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Jo Olsson
  2. FionaFlemming
  3. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  4. Fiona Flemming
  5. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  6. Fiona Flemming
  7. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  8. Fiona Flemming
  9. Cllr Rob Hannaford
11 Information Previously Circulated
Share this agenda point
  1. Jo Olsson
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
12 Children's Scrutiny Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Vicky Church
  2. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  3. Cllr Emma Brennan
  4. Cllr Rob Hannaford
  5. Webcast Finished
Cllr Su Aves
Member for St Sidwell & St James
Labour
Cllr Frank Biederman
Member for Fremington Rural
Independent
Cllr Julian Brazil
Member for Kingsbridge
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Christine Channon
Member for Exmouth and Budleigh Salterton Rural
Conservative
Scrutiny Officer
Devon County Council
Cllr Rob Hannaford
Member for Exwick & St Thomas
Labour
Cllr Linda Hellyer
Member for Bideford East
Conservative
Cllr Richard Hosking
Member for South Brent and Yealmpton
Conservative
Cllr James McInnes
Member for Hatherleigh and Chagford and Cabinet Member for Children's Services and Schools
Conservative
Chief Officer for Children's Services
Devon County Council
Cllr Andrew Saywell
Member for Torrington Rural
Conservative